The oil from Neem is obtained from the seeds of Neem’s Tree. In India it is known as the magic tree or the people’s pharmacy, due to its multiple uses and cosmetic virtues. Neem’s oil is an efficient bacteriological treatment, used as a soap is highly effective against acne, psoriasis, eczema and practically every kind of skin problems.
It also works as an antiseptic, cleans the skin leaving it fresh, clean and free from fat. Helps to keep a healthy skin, auxiliary in the treatment of cutaneous affections with bacterial origin. Soothing and Purifying effect.
How to use:
Humidify the soap and rub gently over the skin until it makes foam over the affected zone of skin, wash with water and repeat the procedure if you consider it necessary.
Extract from the seed of the Neem’s tree.